Brunswick

Phone

(03)93874868 

 

Mobile

0414509299  

 

Email

brunswick@dancediscovery.com.au


Lalor

Phone

(03)94650600

 

Mobile

0408530043

 

Email

lalor@dancediscovery.com.au

Online Enquiry

Please call me back
Location *
* Required fields

Isabella Colombo

  • 3rd Place Senior Tap, Victorian Scholarship
  • 3rd Place Senior Jazz, Victorian Scholarship
  • 3rd Place Senior Hip Hop, Victorian Scholarship
  • 2nd Place Senior Tap, Australasian Scholarship
  • Encouragement Award Senior Jazz, Australasian Scholarship
  • Encouragement Award Senior Hip Hop, Australasian Scholarship
  • 3rd Place Senior Tap Championship, Stage Attack
  • Honorable Mention Senior Jazz Championship, Stage Attack
  • Honorable Mention Senior Tap Championship,
  • Metropolitan Festival of Dance
  • Honorable Mention Senior Jazz Championship,
  • Metropolitan Festival of Dance

 


Mia De Santis

  • Judges Choice Award, Wangaratta Festival of Dance
  • Judges Award, Wangaratta Mini Solo Dance Competition

 


Mikayla Di Mauro

  • 1st Place Senior Tap, Victorian Scholarship
  • 2nd Place Senior Jazz, Victorian Scholarship
  • 4th Place Senior hip Hop, Victorian Scholarship
  • 3rd Place Senior Tap, Australasian Scholarship
  • 3rd Place Senior Jazz, Australasian Scholarship
  • 3rd Place Senior Modern Championship, Headliners Benalla
  • 3rd Place Senior Tap Championship, Metropolitan Festival of Dance
  • Winner Senior Most Outstanding Performer, Headliners Benalla
  • Honorable Mention Senior Tap Championship,
  • Metropolitan Festival of Dance

 


Alicia Granata

  • Honorable Mention Senior Ballet, Victorian Scholarship
  • Honorable Mention Senior Jazz, Victorian Scholarship
  • Honorable Mention Senior Ballet Championship,
  • Stage Attack
  • Honorable Mention Senior Jazz Championship,
  • Stage Attack
  • 2nd Place Senior Modern Championship,
  • Headliners Benalla

 


Aimee Jones

  • 2nd Place Junior Tap, Victorian Scholarship
  • 5th Place Junior Tap, Australasian Scholarship
  • 1st Place Junior Tap Championship, Stage Attack
  • 2nd Place Under 14 Tap Championship,
  • Melbourne Performing Arts Challenge
  • 3rd Place Under 13 Tap Championship,
  • Metropolitan Festival of Dance
  • Novice 12 & Over Aggregate, Benella Headliners

 


Alexandra Leigure

  • Under 12 Novice Aggregate, Headliners Benalla

 


Ciara Martin

  • 3rd Place Senior Ballet, Victorian Scholarship
  • Highly Commended Intermediate Jazz,
  • Victorian Scholarship
  • Honorable Mention Ballet Championship,
  • Metropolitan Festival of Dance
  • Encouragement Award Senior Ballet Scholarship, Australasian Scholarship

 


Katelyn Oakley

  • 1st Place Intermediate Ballet Scholarship,
  • Australasian Scholarship
  • 2nd Place Intermediate Jazz, Victorian Scholarship
  • 4th Place Intermediate Ballet, Victorian Scholarship
  • 3rd Place Senior Ballet Championship, Stage Attack
  • Honorable Mention Senior Jazz Championship,
  • Stage Attack
  • Encouragement Award Intermediate Jazz Scholarship, Spectrum Dance Academy
  • Under 16 Aggregate, Benalla Headliners

 


Erica Paglianiti

  • 1st Place Sub-Junior Tap, Victorian Scholarship
  • Commended Sub-Junior Jazz, Victorian Scholarship
  • 3rd Place Sub-Junior Tap, Australasian Scholarship

 


Leila Pirova

  • 3rd Place Junior Ballet, Victorian Scholarship
  • Highly Commended Sub Junior Jazz, Victorian Scholarship
  • Encouragement Award Junior Ballet, Australasian Scholarship
  • Winner Wangaratta Cup Wangaratta Festival of Dance
  • 10 & Under 12 Aggregate, Headliners Grand Final

 


Celeste Rusmanis

  • 6 & Under 8 Aggregate, Stage Attack

 


Emily Tsetsonis

  • 6 and Under 8 Aggregate, Headliners Benella

 


Julia Tsetsonis

  • 1st Place Junior Ballet, Victorian Scholarships
  • 1st Place Sub-Junior Jazz, Victorian Scholarship
  • 1st Place Sub-Junior Jazz, Australasian Scholarship
  • 3rd Place Junior Ballet, Australasian Scholarship
  • 1st Place Under 14 Jazz Championship, Stage Attack
  • 2nd Place Under 14 Jazz Championship,
  • Metropolitan Festival of Dance

 


Sophie Tsifridis

  • Novice Under 12 Aggregate, Stage Attack

 


Lily Vernon

  • 3rd Place, Junior Tap, Victorian Scholarship
  • 3rd Place, Under 14 Tap Championship, Stage Attack
  • Honorable Mention, Under 14 Tap Championship, Melbourne Performing Arts Challenge